Monthly Team Rankings for:


2 Second Peak
RankStateTeamScore
1South (Netherlands)Grevelingen Chop Team47.50
2Victoria (Australia)The Pit Crew45.68
3North West (Netherlands)Wad1team45.43
4South Australia (Australia)SA Speed Demons44.19
5North (Netherlands)Speed Team Lauwersmeer44.02
6Middle (Sweden)Stockholm Speedsurfing Team43.51
7Middle (Netherlands)Team Horst-Speed4Fun43.25
8East (Sweden)East Coast Speed Hawks42.62
9Victoria (Australia)Connewarre Cremasters42.23
10Tasmania (Australia)Tassie Speed Seekers41.40
11South (Great Britain)Portland Pirates40.77
12Queensland (Australia)Moreton Bay Mob40.27
13Flanders (Belgium)Oesterdam Boardriders Club40.12
14Flanders (Belgium)O-Spot39.96
15North (Netherlands)Speed Team Makkum39.64
16New South Wales (Australia)Cockroaches39.19
17Western Australia (Australia)Mandurah Mob38.21
18South (Sweden)Team Weed Speed38.05
19South (Croatia)Cro Lakrdija Pro Team37.08
20South (Netherlands)Team Oolderplas36.95
21East (Great Britain)Team East36.89
22New South Wales (Australia)ACT Gustbusters36.87
23West (Sweden)West Coast Speed36.51
24South (Netherlands)Dutch Fun Speeders36.38
25Queensland (Australia)FNQ Mob36.35
26Queensland (Australia)Sunshine Coast Vikings35.53
27North (Netherlands)Tjeukemeer Speedsurfing Team35.29
28West (Croatia)The Luftbremzers35.14
29South Island (New Zealand)One Eyed Cantabrians35.09
30South (Croatia)Cro Dalmatia Speed Junkies35.06
31North (Croatia)Cro Soulwindsurf Team35.02
32Western Australia (Australia)Pinnaroos34.85
33New South Wales (Australia)Mid-North Coast Marauders34.40
34Victoria (Australia)The Southerly Busters34.06
35West (United States of America)The West Coast Speedsters33.88
36Western Australia (Australia)Swan River Mob33.82
37New South Wales (Australia)Lake Macquarie33.64
38Northern Germany (Germany)Surf-Forum.com32.79
39Western Australia (Australia)Perth Southsiders32.69
40South (Croatia)Cro Chop Breakers32.43
41Flanders (Belgium)Oesterdam Locals Team32.11
42Middle (Netherlands)Easy Riders32.08
43West (Croatia)Cro Preluka Wildness31.88
44Middle (Netherlands)Speedsyndicate.nl31.80
45North East (United States of America)Fogland Speed Surfers31.47
46North (Croatia)Slo Nuclear Power Team31.43
47Italy North East (Italy)Italian Bora Riders31.15
48North (Croatia)Slo Coldbeer Team31.01
49Queensland (Australia)Burrum Heads M.O.B.30.97
50Western Australia (Australia)The Wannabees30.55
51Victoria (Australia)Bonno Blasters29.46
52Victoria (Australia)Ballarat Bastards28.43
53North (Croatia)Cro WKC Blades27.12
54East (Japan)Morito Beach25.27
55West (Croatia)Cro North Adriatic Team19.72
5 x 10 Second Average
RankStateTeamScore
1South (Netherlands)Grevelingen Chop Team44.45
2North West (Netherlands)Wad1team42.32
3South Australia (Australia)SA Speed Demons41.63
4Victoria (Australia)The Pit Crew41.60
5North (Netherlands)Speed Team Lauwersmeer41.55
6Middle (Sweden)Stockholm Speedsurfing Team41.30
7Victoria (Australia)Connewarre Cremasters40.29
8East (Sweden)East Coast Speed Hawks40.18
9Middle (Netherlands)Team Horst-Speed4Fun40.10
10Tasmania (Australia)Tassie Speed Seekers38.63
11Queensland (Australia)Moreton Bay Mob38.42
12South (Great Britain)Portland Pirates38.04
13Flanders (Belgium)Oesterdam Boardriders Club37.69
14Flanders (Belgium)O-Spot37.68
15North (Netherlands)Speed Team Makkum37.42
16New South Wales (Australia)Cockroaches37.02
17Western Australia (Australia)Mandurah Mob35.47
18South (Sweden)Team Weed Speed35.21
19New South Wales (Australia)ACT Gustbusters34.61
20South (Netherlands)Team Oolderplas34.60
21South (Netherlands)Dutch Fun Speeders34.31
22North (Netherlands)Tjeukemeer Speedsurfing Team34.09
23West (Sweden)West Coast Speed33.98
24Queensland (Australia)FNQ Mob33.90
25Queensland (Australia)Sunshine Coast Vikings33.55
26South (Croatia)Cro Lakrdija Pro Team33.30
27South Island (New Zealand)One Eyed Cantabrians33.19
28West (Croatia)The Luftbremzers33.02
29South (Croatia)Cro Dalmatia Speed Junkies32.86
30East (Great Britain)Team East32.70
31Western Australia (Australia)Pinnaroos32.45
32Victoria (Australia)The Southerly Busters32.29
33Western Australia (Australia)Swan River Mob32.05
34North (Croatia)Cro Soulwindsurf Team31.95
35West (United States of America)The West Coast Speedsters31.32
36New South Wales (Australia)Mid-North Coast Marauders31.20
37Western Australia (Australia)Perth Southsiders31.10
38Northern Germany (Germany)Surf-Forum.com31.02
39New South Wales (Australia)Lake Macquarie30.95
40South (Croatia)Cro Chop Breakers30.44
41Middle (Netherlands)Speedsyndicate.nl30.25
42North East (United States of America)Fogland Speed Surfers30.24
43Flanders (Belgium)Oesterdam Locals Team29.91
44West (Croatia)Cro Preluka Wildness29.67
45Middle (Netherlands)Easy Riders29.55
46North (Croatia)Slo Coldbeer Team29.14
47Western Australia (Australia)The Wannabees28.65
48Queensland (Australia)Burrum Heads M.O.B.28.42
49Italy North East (Italy)Italian Bora Riders28.11
50North (Croatia)Slo Nuclear Power Team27.68
51Victoria (Australia)Bonno Blasters27.27
52Victoria (Australia)Ballarat Bastards26.91
53North (Croatia)Cro WKC Blades24.84
54East (Japan)Morito Beach22.94
55West (Croatia)Cro North Adriatic Team17.93
1 Hour
RankStateTeamScore
1North West (Netherlands)Wad1team27.47
2North (Netherlands)Speed Team Lauwersmeer25.90
3Tasmania (Australia)Tassie Speed Seekers25.31
4Queensland (Australia)Moreton Bay Mob23.37
5South (Great Britain)Portland Pirates22.88
6South (Croatia)Cro Dalmatia Speed Junkies22.31
7Victoria (Australia)The Pit Crew22.30
8North (Netherlands)Tjeukemeer Speedsurfing Team22.24
9South (Netherlands)Grevelingen Chop Team21.85
10Queensland (Australia)FNQ Mob21.35
11Flanders (Belgium)O-Spot21.24
12Flanders (Belgium)Oesterdam Boardriders Club20.70
13New South Wales (Australia)Mid-North Coast Marauders20.23
14Western Australia (Australia)Swan River Mob19.95
15North East (United States of America)Fogland Speed Surfers19.91
16North (Netherlands)Speed Team Makkum19.90
17South Australia (Australia)SA Speed Demons19.65
18Western Australia (Australia)Pinnaroos19.51
19New South Wales (Australia)ACT Gustbusters19.49
20Western Australia (Australia)Mandurah Mob19.01
21South Island (New Zealand)One Eyed Cantabrians18.80
22New South Wales (Australia)Cockroaches18.59
23Western Australia (Australia)The Wannabees18.54
24Middle (Netherlands)Team Horst-Speed4Fun18.04
25New South Wales (Australia)Lake Macquarie17.73
26South (Sweden)Team Weed Speed17.65
27Queensland (Australia)Sunshine Coast Vikings17.48
28Queensland (Australia)Burrum Heads M.O.B.17.44
29South (Croatia)Cro Chop Breakers17.44
30Flanders (Belgium)Oesterdam Locals Team17.22
31West (Croatia)Cro Preluka Wildness17.13
32South (Croatia)Cro Lakrdija Pro Team17.12
33Western Australia (Australia)Perth Southsiders16.76
34South (Netherlands)Team Oolderplas16.45
35South (Netherlands)Dutch Fun Speeders16.43
36Middle (Netherlands)Speedsyndicate.nl16.01
37West (United States of America)The West Coast Speedsters15.76
38Victoria (Australia)Connewarre Cremasters15.67
39North (Croatia)Cro Soulwindsurf Team15.51
40West (Croatia)The Luftbremzers15.41
41North (Croatia)Slo Nuclear Power Team15.20
42North (Croatia)Slo Coldbeer Team14.95
43Victoria (Australia)Bonno Blasters13.72
44East (Sweden)East Coast Speed Hawks13.52
45West (Sweden)West Coast Speed13.27
46Italy North East (Italy)Italian Bora Riders12.74
47Victoria (Australia)The Southerly Busters12.01
48East (Great Britain)Team East11.43
49Middle (Sweden)Stockholm Speedsurfing Team11.09
50Middle (Netherlands)Easy Riders10.07
51Victoria (Australia)Ballarat Bastards9.92
52East (Japan)Morito Beach7.58
53Northern Germany (Germany)Surf-Forum.com6.06
54West (Croatia)Cro North Adriatic Team5.69
55North (Croatia)Cro WKC Blades3.99
Alpha Racing 500m
RankStateTeamScore
1North West (Netherlands)Wad1team27.28
2South (Netherlands)Grevelingen Chop Team27.17
3Tasmania (Australia)Tassie Speed Seekers25.64
4North (Netherlands)Speed Team Lauwersmeer25.29
5South (Great Britain)Portland Pirates24.99
6Queensland (Australia)Moreton Bay Mob23.72
7Flanders (Belgium)O-Spot23.60
8South (Croatia)Cro Dalmatia Speed Junkies23.60
9New South Wales (Australia)Cockroaches23.47
10New South Wales (Australia)Lake Macquarie23.42
11Victoria (Australia)The Southerly Busters23.10
12South (Croatia)Cro Lakrdija Pro Team23.07
13Victoria (Australia)The Pit Crew22.99
14Victoria (Australia)Connewarre Cremasters22.90
15Western Australia (Australia)Swan River Mob22.83
16East (Sweden)East Coast Speed Hawks22.83
17North (Netherlands)Tjeukemeer Speedsurfing Team22.80
18Queensland (Australia)FNQ Mob22.70
19West (Croatia)The Luftbremzers22.66
20North (Croatia)Slo Coldbeer Team22.59
21Flanders (Belgium)Oesterdam Boardriders Club22.38
22South (Croatia)Cro Chop Breakers22.33
23North (Croatia)Cro Soulwindsurf Team22.24
24Western Australia (Australia)Mandurah Mob22.20
24West (Croatia)Cro Preluka Wildness22.20
26South (Netherlands)Dutch Fun Speeders22.18
27South Australia (Australia)SA Speed Demons22.10
28South Island (New Zealand)One Eyed Cantabrians21.99
29New South Wales (Australia)Mid-North Coast Marauders21.97
30North (Netherlands)Speed Team Makkum21.87
31New South Wales (Australia)ACT Gustbusters21.86
32Western Australia (Australia)Pinnaroos21.67
33Western Australia (Australia)Perth Southsiders21.50
34Queensland (Australia)Sunshine Coast Vikings21.45
35South (Sweden)Team Weed Speed21.35
36Middle (Netherlands)Team Horst-Speed4Fun21.05
37Western Australia (Australia)The Wannabees21.01
38South (Netherlands)Team Oolderplas21.00
39Middle (Netherlands)Easy Riders20.90
40Flanders (Belgium)Oesterdam Locals Team20.27
41Queensland (Australia)Burrum Heads M.O.B.19.95
42North (Croatia)Slo Nuclear Power Team19.53
43North East (United States of America)Fogland Speed Surfers19.38
44East (Great Britain)Team East19.08
45Italy North East (Italy)Italian Bora Riders19.01
46West (Sweden)West Coast Speed18.96
47West (United States of America)The West Coast Speedsters18.93
48Victoria (Australia)Bonno Blasters17.98
48Middle (Netherlands)Speedsyndicate.nl17.98
50East (Japan)Morito Beach17.85
51North (Croatia)Cro WKC Blades13.82
52Middle (Sweden)Stockholm Speedsurfing Team13.09
53Victoria (Australia)Ballarat Bastards12.46
54West (Croatia)Cro North Adriatic Team12.23
55Northern Germany (Germany)Surf-Forum.com5.45
Nautical Mile
RankStateTeamScore
1South (Netherlands)Grevelingen Chop Team36.96
2Tasmania (Australia)Tassie Speed Seekers36.18
3North West (Netherlands)Wad1team34.46
4North (Netherlands)Speed Team Lauwersmeer34.18
5Flanders (Belgium)O-Spot33.56
6Western Australia (Australia)Mandurah Mob33.48
7East (Sweden)East Coast Speed Hawks32.58
8North (Netherlands)Speed Team Makkum31.03
9Flanders (Belgium)Oesterdam Boardriders Club30.60
10South (Great Britain)Portland Pirates30.33
11Queensland (Australia)Moreton Bay Mob29.76
12North (Netherlands)Tjeukemeer Speedsurfing Team29.66
13New South Wales (Australia)ACT Gustbusters29.07
14New South Wales (Australia)Cockroaches28.58
15South (Croatia)Cro Dalmatia Speed Junkies28.48
16South (Netherlands)Dutch Fun Speeders27.98
17Western Australia (Australia)Pinnaroos27.70
18Victoria (Australia)Connewarre Cremasters27.36
19Flanders (Belgium)Oesterdam Locals Team27.27
20Middle (Netherlands)Team Horst-Speed4Fun26.96
21South Australia (Australia)SA Speed Demons26.89
22West (Croatia)Cro Preluka Wildness26.84
23Queensland (Australia)FNQ Mob26.63
24West (Sweden)West Coast Speed26.60
25South (Sweden)Team Weed Speed26.53
26South (Croatia)Cro Chop Breakers26.51
27New South Wales (Australia)Mid-North Coast Marauders26.48
28West (United States of America)The West Coast Speedsters26.30
29Western Australia (Australia)Perth Southsiders26.22
30South Island (New Zealand)One Eyed Cantabrians26.19
31Western Australia (Australia)Swan River Mob25.55
32North (Croatia)Cro Soulwindsurf Team25.28
33North East (United States of America)Fogland Speed Surfers25.24
34Western Australia (Australia)The Wannabees25.23
35South (Croatia)Cro Lakrdija Pro Team25.14
36Middle (Netherlands)Easy Riders25.07
37Queensland (Australia)Burrum Heads M.O.B.24.90
38Victoria (Australia)The Pit Crew24.77
39North (Croatia)Slo Nuclear Power Team24.74
40West (Croatia)The Luftbremzers24.38
41New South Wales (Australia)Lake Macquarie24.25
42Queensland (Australia)Sunshine Coast Vikings24.24
43North (Croatia)Slo Coldbeer Team24.23
44South (Netherlands)Team Oolderplas23.82
45Middle (Netherlands)Speedsyndicate.nl23.38
46Italy North East (Italy)Italian Bora Riders22.32
47Victoria (Australia)The Southerly Busters21.18
48Victoria (Australia)Bonno Blasters20.67
49East (Japan)Morito Beach20.21
50East (Great Britain)Team East18.10
51Victoria (Australia)Ballarat Bastards18.04
52Middle (Sweden)Stockholm Speedsurfing Team12.34
53West (Croatia)Cro North Adriatic Team9.31
54North (Croatia)Cro WKC Blades8.21
55Northern Germany (Germany)Surf-Forum.com0.00
Distance Travelled
RankStateTeamScore
1North East (United States of America)Fogland Speed Surfers308.47
2South (Croatia)Cro Dalmatia Speed Junkies254.11
3South (Netherlands)Team Oolderplas216.85
4Queensland (Australia)Moreton Bay Mob143.05
5North (Netherlands)Speed Team Lauwersmeer141.15
6Flanders (Belgium)Oesterdam Boardriders Club129.08
7South (Netherlands)Grevelingen Chop Team122.26
8Flanders (Belgium)O-Spot118.77
9South (Great Britain)Portland Pirates118.42
10South (Netherlands)Dutch Fun Speeders117.16
11North West (Netherlands)Wad1team116.16
12South (Croatia)Cro Chop Breakers110.25
13New South Wales (Australia)Cockroaches110.03
14North (Netherlands)Tjeukemeer Speedsurfing Team108.61
15Western Australia (Australia)Mandurah Mob105.81
16Flanders (Belgium)Oesterdam Locals Team104.85
17Middle (Netherlands)Team Horst-Speed4Fun104.72
18Western Australia (Australia)The Wannabees99.27
19Western Australia (Australia)Perth Southsiders98.66
20Queensland (Australia)FNQ Mob96.29
21North (Croatia)Slo Nuclear Power Team95.30
22Western Australia (Australia)Pinnaroos93.26
23West (Croatia)The Luftbremzers91.85
24Victoria (Australia)The Pit Crew91.34
25Western Australia (Australia)Swan River Mob89.99
26Tasmania (Australia)Tassie Speed Seekers88.79
27South (Croatia)Cro Lakrdija Pro Team87.36
28South Island (New Zealand)One Eyed Cantabrians83.69
29New South Wales (Australia)Mid-North Coast Marauders83.66
30Middle (Netherlands)Speedsyndicate.nl82.47
31New South Wales (Australia)Lake Macquarie80.33
32Queensland (Australia)Burrum Heads M.O.B.79.54
33North (Netherlands)Speed Team Makkum78.49
34Queensland (Australia)Sunshine Coast Vikings78.05
35North (Croatia)Cro Soulwindsurf Team78.01
36South Australia (Australia)SA Speed Demons77.19
37New South Wales (Australia)ACT Gustbusters75.60
38West (Croatia)Cro Preluka Wildness65.35
39Victoria (Australia)Bonno Blasters64.74
40South (Sweden)Team Weed Speed57.57
41East (Sweden)East Coast Speed Hawks57.29
42Victoria (Australia)The Southerly Busters53.59
43Middle (Netherlands)Easy Riders49.32
44West (Sweden)West Coast Speed49.02
45Italy North East (Italy)Italian Bora Riders48.32
46North (Croatia)Slo Coldbeer Team47.66
47West (United States of America)The West Coast Speedsters45.90
48Victoria (Australia)Connewarre Cremasters43.36
49Victoria (Australia)Ballarat Bastards39.06
50East (Great Britain)Team East38.68
51Middle (Sweden)Stockholm Speedsurfing Team34.17
52North (Croatia)Cro WKC Blades32.74
53West (Croatia)Cro North Adriatic Team23.79
54East (Japan)Morito Beach19.00
55Northern Germany (Germany)Surf-Forum.com14.51
Overall
RankStateTeamScore
1South (Netherlands)Grevelingen Chop Team21
1North West (Netherlands)Wad1team21
3North (Netherlands)Speed Team Lauwersmeer25
4Queensland (Australia)Moreton Bay Mob48
5South (Great Britain)Portland Pirates52
6Tasmania (Australia)Tassie Speed Seekers54
7Flanders (Belgium)O-Spot59
8Flanders (Belgium)Oesterdam Boardriders Club74
9Victoria (Australia)The Pit Crew88
10South (Croatia)Cro Dalmatia Speed Junkies90
10New South Wales (Australia)Cockroaches90
12Western Australia (Australia)Mandurah Mob99
13North (Netherlands)Tjeukemeer Speedsurfing Team100
14South Australia (Australia)SA Speed Demons108
15Middle (Netherlands)Team Horst-Speed4Fun113
16North (Netherlands)Speed Team Makkum117
17Queensland (Australia)FNQ Mob120
18East (Sweden)East Coast Speed Hawks124
19South (Netherlands)Dutch Fun Speeders132
20Victoria (Australia)Connewarre Cremasters134
21New South Wales (Australia)ACT Gustbusters141
22South (Croatia)Cro Lakrdija Pro Team151
23Western Australia (Australia)Pinnaroos152
24Western Australia (Australia)Swan River Mob154
25South (Netherlands)Team Oolderplas159
26South (Sweden)Team Weed Speed162
27South Island (New Zealand)One Eyed Cantabrians163
28New South Wales (Australia)Mid-North Coast Marauders167
29South (Croatia)Cro Chop Breakers169
30West (Croatia)The Luftbremzers178
31North East (United States of America)Fogland Speed Surfers179
32New South Wales (Australia)Lake Macquarie183
33Queensland (Australia)Sunshine Coast Vikings188
34Flanders (Belgium)Oesterdam Locals Team189
35Western Australia (Australia)Perth Southsiders190
36North (Croatia)Cro Soulwindsurf Team194
37West (Croatia)Cro Preluka Wildness202
38West (Sweden)West Coast Speed205
39Western Australia (Australia)The Wannabees209
40Victoria (Australia)The Southerly Busters213
41Middle (Sweden)Stockholm Speedsurfing Team216
42West (United States of America)The West Coast Speedsters229
43Queensland (Australia)Burrum Heads M.O.B.235
44North (Croatia)Slo Nuclear Power Team239
45East (Great Britain)Team East243
46Middle (Netherlands)Speedsyndicate.nl244
47North (Croatia)Slo Coldbeer Team245
48Middle (Netherlands)Easy Riders255
49Italy North East (Italy)Italian Bora Riders278
50Victoria (Australia)Bonno Blasters280
51Northern Germany (Germany)Surf-Forum.com294
52Victoria (Australia)Ballarat Bastards308
53East (Japan)Morito Beach313
54North (Croatia)Cro WKC Blades318
55West (Croatia)Cro North Adriatic Team324